Walter H. Squires & Son
3rd Generation Family Funeral Directors, Established 1933


Introduction
History|
News Stories
Fleet
Pre Payment Funeral Plans
Coffins
Independent
Obituaries
Archive
Questions
Contact Us

The obituary archive contains records of funeral notices and acknowled-gements over one months old. Please select a year below:

2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005

Name

Date of
Service
Funeral
Notice
Acknow-ledgement
HILL Brenda 31/12/10
COLMAN Beatrice Mary - "Beat" 30/12/10
GILL Barbara 30/12/10
WELLINGTON Colin 30/12/10
GRAHAM Joan Sylvia 29/12/10
WEBBER Leslie Charles 29/12/10
BUTLER Noreen (Née Radford) 24/12/10
MAYNARD Norman Fredrick 24/12/10
WHITE John (formerly of Washfield) 24/12/10
BAKER Kay Marie (Née Higgins) 23/12/10
BARNES Margaret Ann 17/12/10
CLARKE Elsie Florence 16/12/10
BUDD Edwin William - "Eddie" 15/12/10
HOOKWAY Leslie 15/12/10
POLLARD Wilfred John - "Wally" 14/12/10
WELSH Elsie May 13/12/10
HAYDON Jack Dymond 10/12/10
REED Maria-Louise (Née Boekelman) - "Maud" 10/12/10
REID Joy 10/12/10
SMITH Rodney 09/12/10
COPP Charles - "Charlie" 08/12/10
HANDLEY Maurice John - "John" 08/12/10
BROOM Cedric - "Sid" 06/12/10
JACKSON Brenda Lilian 06/12/10
DAVEY Allen David 03/12/10
O'BOYLE Donald 02/12/10
MASON Nigel 30/11/10
FILDEW Kenneth Leigh - "Ken" 29/11/10
GIBBS Margaret Elizabeth 26/11/10
HUGHES John Anthony Gerard - "Gerard" 26/11/10
HANCOCK Wilfred Harold 25/11/10
MORGAN Royston Jack - "Jack" 25/11/10
VEARNCOMBE Peg 25/11/10
SPURWAY Margaret - "Marg" 24/11/10
BEER Kathleen Mary - "Kate" 23/11/10
MASON Arthur 22/11/10
ROBERTS Ryan 19/11/10
WAITE Audrey (formerly Gosling) 19/11/10
BOWDEN Vera Lily 18/11/10
BRAY John Francis 17/11/10
NORMAN Winifred Lilian - "Win" 16/11/10
ANDERSON Gerry 15/11/10
BURNETT Bill 12/11/10
SLADE Rachel (Née Robson) Private
WATTS Edward John - "Eddie" 10/11/10
WEBBER Gordon 09/11/10
KINGETT John Graham 08/11/10
JENKINS Denise 05/11/10
BOLLARD Beatrice Ella - "Bea" 04/11/10
DAVIES Kenneth John - "Ken" 04/11/10
NORRISH Sheila Rosemary (Née Johns) 03/11/10
MILTON Richard Henry James - "Dick" 02/11/10
SEATHERTON Margaret 02/11/10
BEECH Eileen Mary (Née Perkins) - "Mary" 29/10/10
WILLIAMS Millie 28/10/10
MADDAMS Dorothy - "Dot" 27/10/10
FLAY Elizabeth Gertrude - "Betty" 26/10/10
CLAY Norman 22/10/10
SLOMAN Richard Charles - "Dick" 22/10/10
BURDEN Len 21/10/10
BAKER Douglas Cambrai 15/10/10
CLARKE Frank 15/10/10
DEAN Phyllis Ena - “Ena” 15/10/10
JENNINGS Christopher William - “Chris” 15/10/10
WEBBER Christine May - “Chrissie” 14/10/10
KLOSS Thilo 12/10/10
DASCOMBE Dorothy Joyce - “Joyce” 11/10/10
MANLEY Deyman Alan 11/10/10
CURTIS Edward William - “Ted” 07/10/10
DOWZELL Leslie - "Les" 06/10/10
HAGELSTEIN Leo James Hooper - “Jim” 06/10/10
WEBBER Thomas Ivan 06/10/10
KINGDOM Bernard 04/10/10
LEAD Joan Lilian 03/10/10
ROWSELL William - "Bill" 01/10/10
PENGELLY Ernest - "Ern" 30/09/10
STARNES Patricia - "Pat" 28/09/10
WOODBERRY Doris Doreen - "Dorrie" 28/09/10
CLARKE Reginald Charles - "Reg" 27/09/10
QUICK Hedley Charles - "Charlie" 27/09/10
MAY Phyllis Jeanne 24/09/10
BRIDGEN Frank 21/09/10
STEVENS Gerald Robert 18/09/10
MUNN Paul 17/09/10
REED Dorothy Lilian 17/09/10
WEBBER Gwendoline Mary - "Gwen" 17/09/10
MOORE Paul 16/09/10
HEARD Ernest 15/09/10
PUGSLEY Robin Lutley 10/09/10
WILLCOCK Valerie Margaret 09/09/10
EDWORTHY Paul - "Butcher" 07/09/10
HURRELL Mary Irene - "Rene" 02/09/10
PICKARD Gerry 01/09/10
BLACKMORE Thomas Sidney - "Sidney" 31/08/10
NEWCOMBE Keith Richard 31/08/10
CHANNING Rodney - "Rod" 27/08/10
JONES Clifford George - "Cliff" 27/08/10
AYRES Marjorie Grace 26/08/10
STANSFIELD Adam - "Stanno" 25/08/10
BARTLETT Pamela Kay - "Pam" 24/08/10
STRATFORD TREVERS Irene Constance Doris 24/08/10
JONES Ryan 23/08/10
HIBBERT Daniel Mark - “Dan” 20/08/10
JOHNSON Heather Mary 19/08/10
ROSS Lynda Renee 19/08/10
BENNETT Marie Elizabeth (Née Crangle) - “Liz” 18/08/10
MORRELL Pamela Mary - “Mary” 18/08/10
KILBRIDE Patrick John - “Pat” 17/08/10
VEALE Margaret 17/08/10
BARROW Phill 16/08/10
BISHOP Douglas Emuel 16/08/10
BAKER Fred 11/08/10
STREET Anita 11/08/10
LOCKYER Terry 09/08/10
COLES Stephen Robert - "Steve" 05/08/10
STEVENS Dorothy May - "Dot" 03/08/10
WARE Patricia - "Pat" 03/08/10
TAPP Gordon 02/08/10
LITTLECHILD Doris Lillian 30/07/10
SALAMO Pasquale - "Pat" 30/07/10
HOWE Sheila Ada 29/07/10
QUIN Amy 28/07/10
COLES Lilian Joyce - "Joy" 26/07/10
VERNON Peggy 26/07/10
McCALLISKEY Frank 23/07/10
GUSCOTT Bernard 22/07/10
SIMS Jackie 19/07/10
BONNING Matthew Isaac 16/07/10
ELMSALL William - "Bill" 16/07/10
BROOKS Edie (Née Jefferson) 15/07/10
GREENSLADE Sheila 15/07/10
RIMMER Delsie Rosina - “Della” 13/07/10
PARSONS Frances May 12/07/10
KEMP Kathleen Agnes 09/07/10
STEVENS Audrey 09/07/10
LOTZ Margaret Vera 07/07/10
BIDGOOD Eveline Elizabeth - "Eve" 06/07/10
LAMBERT Jack 06/07/10
HERNIMAN Grace 02/07/10
McLACHLAN Gwendoline Millicent (Née Wright) 02/07/10
PRING Hildred Mary 01/07/10
PEARD Mervyn - "Merv" 28/06/10
CLARKE Joyce Olive 24/06/10
PILE Barbara 24/06/10
WYATT Allan 23/06/10
HOLT Brenda Elsie 22/06/10
ANSLOW Anthony Lionel 21/06/10
CLEVERLEY Kathleen Mary 18/06/10
IRELAND Eryl Myfanwy 18/06/10
TAYLOR Reverend Victor 18/06/10
WARREN Derrick William 17/06/10
WHITE Alfred - "Alf" 17/06/10
BRUCE Joan Lilian 14/06/10
STEVENS Kenneth James - "Ken" 11/06/10
WARD Maurice Patrick - "Paddy" 10/06/10
SOUTHCOTT William George - "Bill" 09/06/10
SMITH Anthony Raymond - "Tony" 02/06/10
BROOM - Margaret 01/06/10
GRAY Frederick George - "Fred" 01/06/10
COLES Lilian Joyce - "Joy" Private
LANGWORTHY Peggy 28/05/10
LINDSAY Eileen Marie 28/05/10
HART John William 27/05/10
MILNE Peter Gordon 21/05/10
WALKER Peter Alan 21/05/10
WILLIAMS Gordon Robert - "Gordie" 20/05/10
NOTT Derrick James 17/05/10
GILL Muriel Jean - "Jean" 14/05/10
HUTCHINS Daphne Rhoda 14/05/10
SINCLAIR Ivy 13/05/10
CAINES Margaret Eileen - "Marge" 07/05/10
CLARKE Peter 07/05/10
HEDGCOCK Moira 07/05/10
RAWLE Phyllis Irene 06/05/10
BUDINA Dermot 30/04/10
MISON Anna Maria 30/04/10
CONABEARE Albert Leslie - "Les" 29/04/10
SMITH David Edward - "Dave" 29/04/10
BOWDEN Margaret Elfreda (formerly Westcott) 28/04/10
GOLLOP Leslie John - "Les" 27/04/10
CHAVE William George Frederick - "George" 23/04/10
TAKEL Rose Ena May - "Ena" 23/04/10
CARTER Sean 22/04/10
MAYNE Grace Winifred 21/04/10
SHORT Leslie - "Les" 21/04/10
BOOTH Edward James - "Ted" 20/04/10
HUNT Dorothy Emilyn - "Dot" 20/04/10
SYDENHAM Frederick Albert - "Fred" 19/04/10
KENT Leslie James - "Les" 16/04/10
REDWOOD Brenda Margery (Née Hull) 16/04/10
HOLMES Gwendoline Mary - "Gwen" 15/04/10
MEAR Basil 15/04/10
CHATTEY Mavis Mary 13/04/10
WILLIAMS Richard George - "Dick" 13/04/10
STANLEY Margaret Ann 12/04/10
VEYSEY Hyla Frederick John 09/04/10
ROBIN Douglas Stuart 08/04/10
ROW Elizabeth Victoire Yvette (Née Vaughan) - "Liz" 01/04/10
LEATHERLAND Steven Douglas 26/03/10
BUCKINGHAM Lily 24/03/10
CROCKER Barbara 24/03/10
VOYSEY Frank Elston 22/03/10
CARMAN Gordon Richard 19/03/10
HAYES Eric Charles 18/03/10
HOMER Colin Francis 18/03/10
GODFREY David 17/03/10
INNOCENTI Joan Mary 16/03/10
BALE Nicola - "Niki" 15/03/10
TRAILL William Robert 13/03/10
COWELL Margaret Grace 12/03/10
TAGGART Joan Agnes (Née Davidson) 11/03/10
DODGE Russell 10/03/10
VICARY Charles Gordon - "Chug" 10/03/10
PHIPPEN Ethel Linda 09/03/10
WAREHAM Marjorie Joan 05/03/10
COTTERILL Edward Ernest - "Ted" 04/03/10
DAVIES Gladys May - "Glad" 04/03/10
GIBBONS Phyl 01/03/10
PEARD Loveday Jane 01/03/10
HELLYER Williamene Louisa - "Ena" 26/02/10
TAKLE Amanda-Jane (Née Turner) - "Amanda" 26/02/10
KNIGHT Stuart Ross 25/02/10
HUNT Elsie - "Granny" 24/02/10
WARE William George 24/02/10
BENNETT Francis Roy - "Roy" 23/02/10
CHAMBERS Gladys Mary 23/02/10
EDWARDS Susan Elizabeth - "Sue" 22/02/10
REED Phyllis Florence Hilda May 20/02/10
ALDERTON Mary Esther 19/02/10
COOPER Blanche Mauvena 19/02/10
KEEBLE Herbert William -"Bert" "Grandpa" 18/02/10
REED Phyllis Florence Hilda May 18/02/10
JARRETT Joanne Marie - "Jo" 17/02/10
MOON Mary 17/02/10
STEPHENSON Jeanne 15/02/10
REED Adrian Harbottle CMG, Bavarian Order of Merit. 12/02/10
WEBBER Andrew - "andy" 11/02/10
BRAIN June Eleanor 10/02/10
O'BOYLE Eileen Elizabeth 10/02/10
DISCOMBE Peter 09/02/10
GALE Hedley Wilfred 09/02/10
HOGAN Terence David - "Terry" 08/02/10
WHEADON Olive Marjorie 08/02/10
BRAITHWAITE Betty 05/02/10
GODSMARK Nancy Joan 05/02/10
BEER Betty Monica 04/02/10
BLACKMORE Jessie Ellen 02/02/10
JEFFERSON Lilian Florence Georgina - “Lily” 02/02/10
MARKWICK Joan Esther 01/02/10
BLACKMORE Betty 29/01/10
PILTON Frank Loder 29/01/10
WELLESLEY Robin Charles Ashmore 29/01/10
FAGG Susan Katherine 28/01/10
COLLARD Alan Charles 27/01/10
LANGWORTHY Jack 27/01/10
GREENFIELD Joan Edith 26/01/10
TIMLIN Edward 26/01/10
MAXWELL-HYSLOP Sir Robert John - "Robin" 25/01/10
DENNIS Raymond Andrew 22/01/10
CLOW Lorraine 21/01/10
GREENHALGH Blanche 21/01/10
REELEY Keith William 20/01/10
WYATT Dennis Claude 20/01/10
PREW Alma Irene (Née Culliford) 19/01/10
BARTHRAM Raymond Joseph 18/01/10
DITTON May 18/01/10
HORN Joan Eileen 15/01/10
HENSON Leslie Roy - "Roy" 13/01/10
McCAUSLAND Dennis Alan 12/01/10
MURRELL Jay Steven Private
AKHURST William John - "John" 11/01/10
GUNN Tom 07/01/10
COLLINS Sidney James Storey - "Sid" 04/01/10

 

Copyright © 2017 Walter H. Squires & Son - All Rights Reserved