Walter H. Squires & Son
3rd Generation Family Funeral Directors, Established 1933


Introduction
History|
News Stories
Fleet
Pre Payment Funeral Plans
Coffins
Independent
Obituaries
Archive
Questions
Contact Us

The obituary archive contains records of funeral notices and acknowled-gements over one months old. Please select a year below:

2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005

Name

Date of
Service
Funeral
Notice
Acknow-ledgement
JOHNSTON Richard Neil - “Dick” 22/08/19
GULLAN Keith Eric 21/08/19
CRANG Maureen 20/08/19
TREGIDGA Paul 20/08/19
VINNICOMBE Pauline Babette - “Babs” 19/08/19
DAVEY Morris Alan 16/08/19
BUNNEY Paul 12/08/19
PEARCE Jean 12/08/19
DAVISON Lorna Mary (Née Stauffer) 09/08/19
THOMAS Bruce 09/08/19
LANCELLES Julie Elizabeth 08/08/19
SPEAR Alan John 07/08/19
JEFFERY Margaret Edna Mary 06/08/19
BOLT William Frank - “Bill” 05/08/19
BROOM Ray 05/08/19
SPURWAY Gerald Frederick - “Gerry” 05/08/19
BOND Veronica 02/08/19
STEED Michael Northam 01/08/19
DIGGLE Sheila (Née Meecham) 31/07/19
DYMOND Winifred Louisa (Née Butt) - “Winnie” 30/07/19
TAYLOR Wayne Ian 29/07/19
CHRISTOPHER Francisca Johanna Antonia (Née Jacobs) - “Cissy” 26/07/19
LAKE Frank James 22/07/19
BARTLETT Rosa Jean - "Jean" 19/07/19
BODDY Colin 19/07/19
WHITTON Jeffery Richard 19/07/19
BRAZIER Peter 18/07/19
SPERDUTI Ivan 16/07/19
HUNT Harold Walter Ernest 15/07/19
BURGESS Janet - “Jan” 12/07/19
TRAILL Nora Joan 12/07/19
PERRY Gordon Charles 10/07/19
HILTON Leslie 08/07/19
CLARKE Violet 05/07/19
HEAD Jean 04/07/19
SOLOMAN Mike 03/07/19
HEYWOOD Raymond Douglas - “Ray / Doug” 28/06/19
MCARDLE Bobby 28/06/19
PIKE Margaret Irene 27/06/19
SEATON Dr Derek MRCP. FRPSL 27/06/19
BURT Jean 26/06/19
STREAT Valerie - "Val" 24/06/19
PARSONS Margaret (Née Bowden) 21/06/19
MARTIN Alec 20/06/19
HILL Clifford Charles Rex - “Rex” 17/06/19
DEAN Margaret Ann 14/06/19
MILTON David Leslie - “Dave” 12/06/19
WALLACE Richard - “Dick / Chippy” 12/06/19
CLARKE Peggy Joan 11/06/19
KELLAND Carol Evelyn (Née Reed) 10/06/19
HEADON James - "Jim" 06/06/19
GLITHERO John William Henry 03/06/19
HADLEY Ronald - "Ron" 30/05/19
INGERSENT Derek Michael 29/05/19
KERSLAKE Nona Gertrude 28/05/19
EDWARDS Dulcie Ellen 24/05/19
PILE Owen John 24/05/19
PRATT George 24/05/19
CHALLIS Elizabeth Rose - “Rose” 23/05/19
SEATON Harry 22/05/19
HOOPER Jean 20/05/19
ELLIS MAry Jane 17/05/19
LAMPLUGH Christopher Rawstorne 17/05/19
DAVEY Frank 15/05/19
ROGERS Ellen Florence 14/05/19
BRITTON Keith James 13/05/19
BIRD Audrey Edna 10/05/19
SLATER Betty 10/05/19
MAYNE Raymond Francis - "Ray" 09/05/19
ROACH Derick Edward 08/05/19
BAKER Michael Tweedie 06/05/19
LEE Eric Victor 03/05/19
KING Jean Rosemary 02/05/19
COTTERILL Nan 01/05/19
SMITH Frank M.B.E. 30/04/19
ASHLEY Robin 26/04/19
HAWKINS Kenneth Henry - "Ken" 25/04/19
EMBURY Celia Anne (Née Stevens) 24/04/19
MULLINS Betty (Née Burt) 23/04/19
SHORE Caroline Mary 18/04/19
WILLIS Roy (M.B.E.) 17/04/19
STONE Joyce Maureen 16/04/19
FORWARD Hilda 12/04/19
BAKER Colin 10/04/19
MAUNDER Ronald - "Curly" 09/04/19
BEALES Andy 08/04/19
ROBSON Robert - "Bob" 08/04/19
BATEMAN Keith Sutherland 05/04/19
BUCKNELL Sylvia Mary Ann 05/04/19
MIDDLETON Denise Grace (Née Brokenshire) 03/04/19
WARE Rosa Mary 02/04/19
JENKINS Clarice Hannah 01/04/19
PEBWORTH Pamela - "Pam" 01/04/19
WILLIAMS Stephen James - "Jim" 01/04/19
CROCKER Norma 29/03/19
SPURWAY Raymond Richard Pyne - “Dick” 27/03/19
COCKRAM Sylvia Betty 25/03/19
DUDEK Stefan - "Steve" 25/03/19
HAYBALL Robin - "Rob / Robbie" 22/03/19
MORGAN Sheila Rosemary 20/03/19
PHILLIPS Alan John 19/03/19
OWEN Grace Florence 15/03/19
YOUNGER Joan 14/03/19
TAKEL George 15/03/19
PILKIEWICZ Fiona Elaine 13/03/19
STILING Fred 11/03/19
GIBSON Francis David 08/03/19
BUDD Barbara Jean - “Barb” 07/03/19
TAKLE Mervyn James - “Merv” 07/03/19
CHANT - “Phil / Kipper” 06/03/19
GREEN Doris 06/03/19
BLAKE Leah Merryn 05/03/19
GIGG Thomas Frederick - “Tom” 05/03/19
PEACE Jenifer Rosemary - "Jen” 04/03/19
PRATT Sapphire Violet May 02/03/19
DENYER Robin 01/03/19
WILLIAMS Ernest Frank - “Bill” 01/03/19
BULLED Arthur John 28/02/19
WOODLEY Thomas Henry 28/02/19
LOCKYER Eileen Grace (Née Emmett) 27/02/19
CARDEN Anthony Travis - “Tony” 26/02/19
BALMENT Alice Elizabeth 25/02/19
HOLLAND Diane 22/02/19
FOWLER Kathleen Mary 21/02/19
HOLMES John Edward 20/02/19
PALFREY Val 18/02/19
DUDDRIDGE William - “Bill” 15/02/19
MIDDLETON Josephine Mary - “Josie” 14/02/19
CHAMBERLAIN Jeanette 13/02/19
THOMAS Ron 11/02/19
ROLLE Philip 09/02/19
RILEY Iris Violet Emma 08/02/19
SMITH Alan Leslie 05/02/19
DAVIES Gladys May 01/02/19
MILTON Patrick - "Pat" 01/02/19
GRIFFITHS Alan 31/01/19
BAKER Philip - “Phil” 30/01/19
HURFORD Peter Arthur John 30/01/19
YOUNG Patrick Gordon - "Paddy" 29/01/19
CLARKE Joyce 28/01/19
LEE Elizabeth Linda - "Linda" 25/01/19
FROST Ronald Henry 24/01/19
HERNIMAN James Aubrey - “Jim” 24/01/19
ATTWOOD Terry 23/01/19
PLACKETT Sophie Louise 23/01/19
STARK Amy 23/01/19
PIPER Chris 21/01/19
WALLING Vivienne Edna Private
CASE Gladys 18/01/19
HITCHINGS Christina Elizabeth 18/01/19
CLARKE Ron 17/01/19
GIDNEY Robert - "Bob" 16/01/19
LONG Brian 16/01/19
AMES Timothy - "Tim" 15/01/19
WATHEN Robert - "Bob" 15/01/19
SHILLABEER Eric Gordon 14/01/19
O’SULLIVAN Audrey 12/01/19
ARMSTRONG Patrick - "Paddy” 10/01/19
ALLEN Joyce Irene 09/01/19
ALSOPP Monica 09/01/19
PECK Richard Gordon - “Dick” 08/01/19
KERSLAKE Ruth 07/01/19
SALTER Ethel Winifred 07/01/19
WARD Arthur 04/01/19
FISCHER (GRATTON) Sonja Daniella 03/01/19

 

Copyright © 2019 Walter H. Squires & Son - All Rights Reserved