Walter H. Squires & Son
3rd Generation Family Funeral Directors, Established 1933


Introduction
History|
News Stories
Fleet
Pre Payment Funeral Plans
Coffins
Independent
Obituaries
Archive
Questions
Contact Us

The obituary archive contains records of funeral notices and acknowled-gements over one months old. Please select a year below:

2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005

Name

Date of
Service
Funeral
Notice
Acknow-ledgement
FRANKPITT Gilbert William 16/12/11
HOOKWAY Francis Derek - "Derek" 16/12/11
SIMM Alfred - "Joe" 14/12/11
FORWARD Terence John - "Terry" 13/12/11
DOBRÉE Patricia Mary (formerly Sumption, née Honniball) 12/12/11
BROWN Stephen John 09/12/11
POOK Ray 09/12/11
FINCH Irene 08/12/11
BILL Rosemary 05/12/11
PINEY Joan 02/12/11
PRICE Maureen 02/12/11
LAMB Audrey Valerie 01/12/11
ROOKS Alfred James - "Alfie" 01/12/11
WOODMAN Robert Francis - "Bob" 01/12/11
COTTRELL Clifford 29/11/11
LANGDON Wendy 29/11/11
BROOM Blodwen 28/11/11
TAKLE - Ken 28/11/11
WEBB William Oates - "Bill" 28/11/11
RIDLER Doreen May 26/11/11
FRY Wilf 25/11/11
HAWKINS Kenneth - "Ken" 25/11/11
SMITH Joyce Elizabeth 25/11/11
TAPP Lester 24/11/11
VEEN Terry Junior 24/11/11
COWLEY (Née Hazell) - Nellie 23/11/11
DAVIE Doreen 18/11/11
CHAPPLE Stan 15/11/11
RAINEY Kathleen Ann (Née Stubbs) - “Kathy” 14/11/11
TRUMP Brenda Valerie 14/11/11
WAREHAM Barry 11/11/11
LOCK Monica Alice May 10/11/11
TIDWELL Derek Charles 08/11/11
BRISTOW Gladys 07/11/11
COX Jim (Geoffrey) 04/11/11
DAVEY Albert Roy - "Bert" 04/11/11
SANDERS Albert 03/11/11
SPARGO Ruby (formerly Farmer, née Burton) 01/11/11
HILL Jennifer Irene - "Jenny" 31/10/11
PARMITER Kenneth Harwood - “Ken” 31/10/11
BROADBENT Paddy 29/10/11
COOK Clifford John - "Cliff" 28/10/11
LUXTON Mavis Desiree Joy 28/10/11
BUTT Vera Cecilia 27/10/11
PUNCHARD Stanley James 25/10/11
ADAMS Thomas Lewis Arundel - "Tom" 21/10/11
BROOKS Cedric 21/10/11
VINCENT John Incledon 20/10/11
STEGEMAN Jean 18/10/11
GORE-LLOYD Richard Edmund 17/10/11
STODDART John 14/10/11
DAVEY Colin George 13/10/11
ROBJOHNS Frances Lily - "Lily" 13/10/11
WATKINS (formerly Denner) Betty 12/10/11
SLOMAN Nancy 11/10/11
HILL John 07/10/11
GRATTON Reuben John - "Jack" 06/10/11
NICHOLS Betty 04/10/11
OSMOND Frederick Vernon - "Fred" 01/10/11
PENNIE Joseph Norman 30/09/11
SPARKS Christopher "Chris" 29/09/11
ROWE Jim 28/09/11
WHITE Geoffrey B.J. Flight Lieutenant, F.C.M.A. - “Geoff” 28/09/11
RICHARDSON Patricia Ella - "Pat" 26/09/11
RICKARD Pamela - "Pam" 23/09/11
WILLIAMS Sally Louisa 20/09/11
WRIGHT David John 20/09/11
KINGDOM Wilfred Frank - "Wilf" 16/09/11
CHILCOTT Michael John - "Mike" 15/09/11
PINSENT Ernest John - "Ernie" 15/09/11
WING Ryder Joby 15/09/11
HASKINGS Brian 14/09/11
DAVEY Trevor 12/09/11
SHARP Nigel Edward James 09/09/11
BALSDON Madge (Née Tucker) 08/09/11
MAYNARD Nicholas Ray - "Nick" 05/09/11
LARK Pastor W.H. - "Bill" 02/09/11
GRANT Eric Edward 01/09/11
LOADER Deborah Jayne - "Debbie" 31/08/11
QUICK Wesley Raymond - "Wes" 30/08/11
GALLON Monica 26/08/11
WARE Riley Aarif (Riley Aarif Houssain) 26/08/11
WRIGHT John William - "Billy" Private
DENNER Emily 24/08/11
MEAR Margaret (Née Alison Rodd) 24/08/11
BUSSELL Roy 23/08/11
TIDBALL Madge Constance 23/08/11
De GRUSSA Patrica May - "Pat" 19/08/11
JONES Vera Jane 19/08/11
ROBBINS Pamela Josephine - "Pam" 18/08/11
WALDEN Peggy 17/08/11
CREBER Allen James 16/08/11
BERRY Ronald Frederick - “Ron” 15/08/11
HAWKINGS Margery Edith 15/08/11
KENT William - “Bill” 12/08/11
MURUA Susan Ann 29/07/11
SCRIBBINS Alfred John - "John" 29/07/11
SHAPLAND Patricia Mary - "Pat" 29/07/11
HINCHCLIFFE Hilda Ethel 28/07/11
CLARK Evelyn Joyce - "Joyce" 27/07/11
CORK Ernest John - "Ernie" 27/07/11
MORRISON John Andrew 26/07/11
JOHNSON Grace Margaret 25/07/11
WILDEY Edna Alice 25/07/11
SHAPLAND Patricia Mary - "Pat" 22/07/11
HEARD Stanley 21/07/11
MASTERS Alfred Nicholas - "Alf" 18/07/11
WHITE Mary 18/07/11
DENSCOMBE John 14/07/11
WOOLWAY Margaret Olivia 14/07/11
PARKHOUSE Winifred Mary - "Win" 13/07/11
O'SULLIVAN Peter David 12/07/11
TOLCHARD-ANNING Dorothy 12/07/11
CLEAVES Barrie 11/07/11
MISON Alan John William 11/07/11
REINELT Alexander - "Alex" 11/07/11
GRAINGER Richard 08/07/11
HARRIS Hazel Evelyn 08/07/11
STONE Gwendoline Frances - "Gwen" 07/07/11
TAGGART Dorothy 06/07/11
TAPP Reg Private
CONNOR Thomas Brian (Civil Engineer) 01/07/11
BEER Mary 30/06/11
MOSS Peter 30/06/11
CHAMBERS Betty 29/06/11
MAY Arthur William 29/06/11
OGDEN Sandra 29/06/11
BRUCE Adam 28/06/11
TUCKER Valerie 28/06/11
PAYNE Sylvia Louisa 24/06/11
BARTSCH Dorothy 23/06/11
HAMILTON Phyllis Emily May 23/06/11
DAVEY Peter John 21/06/11
PHILLIPS William John - "Jack" 20/06/11
CLARKE Pauline Eva 17/06/11
SHARLAND Ruth Alice 17/06/11
PROCTOR Ian Hartley 16/06/11
JONES David James 15/06/11
CHIDGEY Alan 10/06/11
OSLAND Anthony Charles - "Tony" 10/06/11
DIXON Marjorie 08/06/11
ROSS Ralph George 07/06/11
HAMIDULLAH Mobashar - "Bill" 03/06/11
WEBBER Edith 03/06/11
ADAMS Margaret Mary 02/06/11
TRAILL Allan - "Jock" 10/05/11
HANNAN George 31/05/11
BURCH Frank 27/05/11
WOTTON Philip George - "Phil" 26/05/11
BUTT Margaret Rose 25/05/11
JANES Edward Albert - Ted" 24/05/11
ROBINSON Susan 23/05/11
PUGH David John "Dave" 20/05/11
VEYSEY Brenda May - "Brenda" 20/05/11
OATES Francis Laurence C.Eng, F.I.C.E, F.I.W.E.S, D.L.C, F.G.S - “Frank” 19/05/11
CUMES Alfred James - "Jim" 16/05/11
RADLEY May 16/05/11
GILL Jack 13/05/11
RAWLE Donald 12/05/11
TAYLOR Raymond - "Ray" 12/05/11
WILLIAMSON Florence Rose - "Flo" Private
HEALEY Derek - "Del Boy" 04/05/11
GULLIDGE Julia 03/05/11
SMITH Anthony James - "Tony" 03/05/11
ALDERMAN Roy Thomas 27/04/11
SOWDEN Barry Paul 21/04/11
COOPER Gladys Joan 20/04/11
STEWART Heather 20/04/11
DAWSON Harry 19/04/11
BLACKFORD Dave - "Blackie" 18/04/11
GANLY Edward Frederick 18/04/11
SCORSE Albert 15/04/11
WALKLEY Louisa May - "Lou" 15/04/11
GRATTON Jeff 14/04/11
WILLIAMS Eileen Monica 12/04/11
ATTWATER Alec 11/04/11
HOPKINS John Ernest 08/04/11
MOGFORD Michael James 08/04/11
BOYLAND Leslie John -"Les" 07/04/11
MOORE William Charles - "Bill" 07/04/11
FINAN Julia 06/04/11
CHAVE Phyllis Mary 01/04/11
PARKMAN Leslie Francis - "Les" 30/03/11
PEARCE Margaret 26/03/11
CUMES Greta May 25/03/11
COLMAN Brian Francis 24/03/11
TURNER Sheila 22/03/11
CLEEVE Marjery Joyce - "Marj" 21/03/11
MATTHEWS Hugoe FRCS 21/03/11
BUTLER Kath 18/03/11
DENNER Betty 18/03/11
MAIN Philip Frederick - “Phil” 15/03/11
HOLLEY Angela Mary 14/03/11
TODD David Edward 14/03/11
LONG Enid Irene (Née Little) 11/03/11
COFFIN Jaqueline Alice May Private
JONES Lena (Née Balman) 09/03/11
ROUD Alec John 08/03/11
TURNER Josie 08/03/11
CROSS Michael John - "Mike" 04/03/11
SHERE Christopher William - "Chris" 01/03/11
CREBER Ruth Ellen 25/02/11
TEDDER Michael 24/02/11
WHITE Jean 23/02/11
LIVERTON Barbara 22/02/11
SLADER William John - "John" 22/02/11
SOPER Phillip Arthur - "Phil" 21/02/11
GILBERT Henry Robert - Harry" 18/02/11
JARRETT Reg - "Jerry" 18/02/11
WEEKES Michael 17/02/11
WILSON Jackie (Née Gregory) 17/02/11
KINGSLAN Beatrice - "Beatie" 16/02/11
ORCHARD Hilda Frances 15/02/11
STONE Mary Grace 14/02/11
CHATFIELD Eira 11/02/11
LAW Alfred Edward - "Ted" 11/02/11
BOUNDY Gladys Joyce - "Joyce" 08/02/11
DURAND Henry 04/02/11
RICHARDS Lillian Mary - "Lily" 03/02/11
BOYLAN Vera Mary 01/02/11
PROCTOR Edna Violet (Née Moore) 31/01/11
CLAY Sandra May (Née Trundle) 28/01/11
GILLBARD Herbert Cecil 28/01/11
NORTHCOTT Denise (Née Thomas) 27/01/11
CROSS Nigel 26/01/11
HOUSEMAN Ava Rosa Caroline 26/01/11
NORMAN Creighton Harold 26/01/11
McCARTHY Audrey - "Aud" 26/01/11
CLARKE Janet - "Mary" 25/01/11
WESTON Leonard - "Len" 25/01/11
HOUSE Robert Francis - "Bob" 24/01/11
ROBERTI Thomas Anthony David 24/01/11
BEATTIE Florence Kathleen 21/01/11
HILLS Bob (Robert Ernest) 21/01/11
ARMITAGE Dave 20/01/11
PENGELLY Ena 20/01/11
LAW Esme 19/01/11
RICHARDS Stafford Lewis Victor 19/01/11
ROWE Ronald Francis John - "Ron" 19/01/11
HIGHMAN David 18/01/11
HAINES William Arthur - "Bill" 17/01/11
PEARSON Christopher Edward - "Chris" 17/01/11
HECTOR Mervyn Wilfred Stanley 14/01/11
HOOKWAY Florence Doreen - "Doreen" 14/01/11
JEPPS Pamela 14/01/11
TAKEL Dorothy 14/01/11
COX Maurice William - "Bob" 13/01/11
MITCHELL Monica (formerly Pike) 13/01/11
WHITE Terry 13/01/11
FIELD George Frederick 11/01/11
PILLIVANT Eileen (Née Goss) 11/01/11
ROBINSON Stanley - "Stan" 11/01/11
BARKER John 10/01/11
GOLDSWORTHY Annette Elsie Grace 10/01/11
BENNETT Gordon Albert 07/01/11
MALLETT Geoffrey Page 07/01/11
FAIRCHILD Queenie 06/01/11
TOWNSEND Jennie - "Jean" 05/01/11
CORY Edith Mary 04/01/11

 

Copyright © 2017 Walter H. Squires & Son - All Rights Reserved