Walter H. Squires & Son
3rd Generation Family Funeral Directors, Established 1933


Introduction
History|
News Stories
Fleet
Pre Payment Funeral Plans
Coffins
Independent
Obituaries
Archive
Questions
Contact Us

The obituary archive contains records of funeral notices and acknowled-gements over one months old. Please select a year below:

2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005

Name

Date of
Service
Funeral
Notice
Acknow-ledgement
BADCOCK Violet Mary - “Mary” 30/04/20
COLLINS Alan Geoffrey 29/04/20
HEAD John Sidney 28/04/20
SPENCER Jack Leonard 27/04/20
WEISS Ella Margaret 27/04/20
JONES Vera Mable 24/04/20
WOOD John 24/04/20
BRIDSON Derek West Private
FINK Joan Rita (Née Burgoyne) 23/04/20
RICHARDS John Lewis 22/04/20
FRENCH John Bryan 21/04/20
FRANCIS Paul Private
SOUTHWOOD Thomas John - "John" 17/04/20
CLARKE Stephen William - "Steve" Private
PHILLIPS Ruth 16/04/20
MOON Harold Leslie - "Les / Shaver" 15/04/20
POWELL George William 15/04/20
McCAULEY Daniel - “Dan” 15/04/20
WEBBER Vera Irene 14/04/20
BAKER Queenie May 09/04/20
GOODING Colleen Emma Jane 08/04/20
CLEATHERO Michael Geoffrey - “Geoff” 06/04/20
TALBOT Catherine Mary - “Cath” 03/04/20
PARKER Ronald John - “Ron” 01/04/20
BREWER Walter John - “John” 31/03/20
HILL Ernest 27/03/20
DISNEY Audrey Jean Mary - "Jean" 30/03/20
HODNETT Hazel Hunter (Née Sherburn) Private
BLAKE Hazel Ann 25/03/20
TUCKER Henry 24/03/20
ARM Florence Evelyn - “Evelyn” 23/03/20
AYRE Dorothy 23/03/20
BUCKNELL John 20/03/20
RAINEY Mervyn Keith - “Merv” 19/03/20
SMITH Eileen Margaret 18/03/20
CHAVE Frank Ronald 13/03/20
DAVENPORT Raymond Thomas - “Ray” 13/03/20
KERSLAKE Celia 11/03/20
CRIDDLE Emma Joyce - "Joyce" 09/03/20
POPE Pamela Jean - "Pam” 06/03/20
SPEIRS Denise Elisabeth - “Dee” 06/03/20
GRAHAM Thomas 05/03/20
MACBRIDE John Anthony Hugh - “Hugh” 04/03/20
BRICE Stanley Charles - “Stan” 03/03/20
TANNER Christina Mary - "Mary" 02/03/20
EDWORTHY Mark John 29/02/20
COLLARD Alec Bernard 28/02/20
ATHERTON Jim 27/02/20
CROOKS Vida Megan (Née Gillard) 27/02/20
SHAPLAND Harold Eric - “Eric” 26/02/20
HUNT Malcolm 24/02/20
THORNE Norman George 21/02/20
LUXTON Mark 20/02/20
TURPIN Joyce 17/02/20
ROSE Michael - "Mike" 13/02/20
COX Delphine Gifford 12/02/20
CHAMBERS John - "Clack" 11/02/20
BIRCH Ray 10/02/20
BERRY Sheila Joan 07/02/20
INGERSENT Derek Phillip 07/02/20
KEEPING Susan Laura - "Sue" 06/02/20
STAMP Patricia Ann (Née Morgan) 06/02/20
HEAL Derek Private
ARNOLD Audrey Mary 03/02/20
CLARK Marjorie Doreen - “Madge” 31/01/20
PILTON Freda May 30/01/20
CURTIS Andrew John 28/01/20
TRISH Peggy 28/01/20
ALFORD Rita Jacqueline 27/01/20
BUNCE Edna May 27/01/20
CLEMENTS Patricia Vivien - “Patsy” Private
CLARKE Margaret Joan 22/01/20
HEWITT Robert - "Bob" 22/01/20
McNAUGHT Adrian Russell - “Mac” 21/01/20
JONES (WAY) Brenda - “Bren” 20/01/20
WILLIAMS Mary 16/01/20
LYDON Pam 14/01/20
HISCOX Gordon Hubert - “Gord” 10/01/20
HOLMES Eileen 10/01/20
KINGDON Vera Phyllis (Née Rowe) 10/01/20
ESPIN Phyllis Grace - "Phyl" 08/01/20
HOLMES Edith Mary 08/01/20
EDWARDS Betty (Née Glass) 07/01/20
HULATT Maurice William - "Bill" 07/01/20
STONE Joan 02/01/20

 

Copyright © 2020 Walter H. Squires & Son - All Rights Reserved